Text Size

Board of Directors

ACHA Officers

Lynn Glover
President

Temple, TX  76502
Home:  254-939-2040
Cell:  254-541-3430
Fax:  254-933-2109
Email
David Wilson
Vice President

Livingston, TX  77361
Home: 936-327-4238
Cell: 936-635-8206
Email

ACHA Board of Directors

Jennifer Bowers
PO Box 693
Bellville, TX 77418
979-865-5143

Bill Boyd
PO Box 58
Buna, TX 77612
409-994-4225
Billy Crenshaw
7235 Eastex Frwy
Beaumont, TX 77708   
Home:   409-781-4759
Richard Sims
Bellville, TX  77418
Home: 979-865-2998
Cell: 979-525-6605
Email

Ryan Cason
7142 St Hwy 103 West
Lufkin, TX 75904
817-781-4576

Tina Richardson
131 Staggs Rd
Sweeny, TX  77480
Home:  210-218-2700
Billy Owens
Millican, TX 77866
Home: 936-825-3796
Cell:  936-870-8524
Email
John Morgan
PO Box 43361
Kemp, TX 75143
Cell: 903-288-6267
Joe F. Brown, Jr.
San Antonio, TX  78261
Home:  830-980-7334
Cell:  210-373-6891
Lonny Morris
127 S Marcia
McDade, TX  78650
Home:   361-547-9693
Cell: 361-648-3748
Email
Ryan Combs
Tolar, TX 76476
Home: 254-835-4234
Cell: 817-219-1780
This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it
Jackie Mitchell
Midland, TX 79706
Home: 432-556-2060

ACHA Office
Office Manager:  Linda Lane
PO Box 2443
Brenham, TX 77834
979-836-3370
Fax: 979-251-9971
Email: This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it

2011 Championship Sponsors

Thank you to our sponsors!

2011 CHAMPIONSHIP SPONSORS

Ron Jones - Saddle Sponsor
Ronny & Alana Coleman - Open Top 10 Buckles
Citizens State Bank, Corrigan - Saddle Sponsor
City of Temple - Advertising
Billy & Tracy Owens - Top Hand Awards
Oxbow Steakhouse/Bobby & Lynn Glover - Most Improved Youth Buckle
Sombrero Brands/Mark Hollar - Saddle Sponsor
Coufal - Prater/Roger Kaminsky/John Deere
Roger Kaminsky /Lubrisyn
Derk Harmsen, Sr. - Champion & Reserve Champion Buckles
Skip & Shann Traylor - Champion & Reserve Champion Buckles
Country Lane Properties/Jerry & Linda Lane
Asian Cajun Bar & Grill/Michael & XimLam Lane
Tony & Jeannie Seamons
R. B. Garza/Bless Oilfield - Saddle Sponsor
R. B. Garza/Bless Oilfield - Youth Laptop Sponsor
American South Texas CHA
Billy Crenshaw, DVM
Texas Select Properties/Roland Reichardt - Youth Sponsor
Randermann Quarter Horses/Bruce Randermann
Lamarr Cutting Ranch/Boarding Horses
Kathy Woodard/Non Pro Champion & Reserve Champion Buckles in Memory of Jim Woods
Milton & Bridey Greeson/Champion & Reserve Champion Buckles
Houston Livestock & Rodeo Junior Horse Show Committee
Lonny Morris Cutting Horses
T&K Truck Sales, INC./Troy & Kelli Davis
Bob Bouget Training Stables
Lane Chance Cutting Horses
American Morgan Brothers CHA
Andrew Waters Cutting Horses
David & Janice Little - Champion & Reserve Champion Buckles
Purina Mills, LLC - Finalist Awards
Justin Insurance - Freddie & June McGee-Champion & Res Champion Buckles
R P & S Custom Handmade Spurs - Robert Pruett & Rocky Stone - Spurs
Don Ringler Chevrolet - Champion & Reserve Champion Buckels
American Lufkin CHA
Rocking Double S Services
RDS Quarter Horses, LLC. - Youth Sponsor

 

 



ACHA   Trophy

Anyone interested in Sponsoring a Year-end Saddle should contact the ACHA Office at 979-836-3370 or Lynn Glover at 254-541-3430

 

We are governed by an independent board of directors committed to the success of the traditional horse cutting competition.

Board of Directors
web statistics